Defenders Staff

Aardahl, Jeff: California Representative

Adams, McCrystie: Senior Staff Attorney

Adams, Michael : Senior Florida Representative

Beetham, Mary Elizabeth: Director of Legislative Affairs

Bird, Bryan : Director Southwest Program

Boland, Sharon : Rockies and Plains Program Coordinator

Cantrell, Shawn : Northwest Program Director

Cantú, Juan Carlos: Mexico Programs

Cattelino, Caitlin: National Outreach Representative

Clarkson, Heather : Outreach Representative

Covington, Ryan : Conservation GIS Analyst

Davenport, Jane: Senior Staff Attorney

Davids, Tracy: Southeast Program Coordinator

Dax, Michael : National Outreach Representative

Delach, Aimee: Senior Policy Analyst, Climate Adaptation

Delfino, Kim: California Program Director

Dewey, Robert: Vice President for Government Relations

Diersen, Kat : Southeast Representative

Dreher, Bob : Senior Vice President of Conservation Programs

Dutton, Karla: Alaska Program Director

Edge, Erin: Rockies and Plains Representative

Egan, Tom : California Desert Representative

Evans, Michael : Conservation Data Specialist

Feinberg, Pasha : Policy Associate, Renewable Energy & Wildlife

Fleming, Elizabeth: Senior Florida Representative

Flick, Pamela: California Representative

Forrest, Steve : Senior Rockies and Plains Representative

Gloman, Nancy: Vice President of Field Conservation Programs

Goyenechea, Alejandra: Senior International Counsel

Hall, Aaron: Rockies and Plains Representative

Hanthorn, Joshua : California Program Associate

Hunt, Christian: Southeast Program Associate

Keatinge, Jenny : Government Relations Associate

Lavin, Patrick: Alaska Representative

Li, Ya-Wei: VP of Endangered Species Conservation

Lopez, Vanessa : Northwest Program Coordinator

Malcom, Jacob : Endangered Species Science and Policy Analyst

McCain, Lauren: Federal Lands Policy Analyst

McKey, Haley : Communications Specialist

Miller, Craig: Senior Southwest Representative

Nelson, Peter: Senior Policy Advisor, Federal Lands

Page, Joy : Senior Policy Advisor, Renewable Energy and Wildlife

Peters, Rob : Senior Southwest Representative

Prater, Ben: Southeast Program Director

Proctor, Jonathan: Rockies and Plains Program Director

Purohit, Sandra: Government Relations Legislative Counsel

Rappaport Clark, Jamie: President and CEO

Read, Quinn : Northwest Representative

Rylander, Jason: Senior Staff Attorney

Salvo, Mark: Vice President, Landscape Conservation

Schoenhut, Karimah : Policy Analyst, Renewable Energy & Wildlife

Seggerman, Ingrid : Legislative Analyst

Senatore, Michael: Vice President, Conservation Law

Stofan, Jim: Chief Operating Officer

Stone, Suzanne: Senior Northwest Representative

Sugameli, Glenn: Senior Staff Attorney, Founder (2001), Judging the Environment Project

Talmo, Russell : Rockies and Plains Program Associate

Tresky, Catalina: Communications Associate

Tutchton, James: Senior Staff Attorney

Wimmer, Kent : Northwest Florida Representative

Witherspoon , Jennifer : Media Relations Director

Zwillinger, Rachel : Water Policy Advisor